Funeral Homes in LUGOFF

online funeral home guide
funeral home, cemeteries
 

send sympathy flowers and gifts

        #  Funeral Flowers
        #  Sympathy Flowers
        Archives  Death Certificates
        #  Obituary Search

Funeral Home Search
 
  Funeral Home Name:

  State:
-- OR --
   Zip:
  All Listings Within:
  
   


Funeral Guide

 


 

 

 

 

 

Lugoff, SC  Funeral Homes

The following funeral service provider list is in Lugoff, South Carolina. Please select a funeral home listing below to view more details about local services provided.
 
Show your respect and express condolences by sending beautiful flowers to celebrate a life well lived. Ordering flowers is quick and easy. Click on the link on the right of a listing and choose an appropriate flower arrangement.

Send Sympathy Flowers to any Funeral Home in Lugoff, South Carolina

Kornegay Funeral Home Lugoff Elgin Chapel
1139 Highway 1 South
Lugoff , SC 29078
(803) 438-3419
Send Funeral Flowers to Kornegay Funeral Home Lugoff Elgin Chapel
Send Flowers to Kornegay Funeral Home Lugoff Elgin Chapel

Send Sympathy Flowers to any Funeral Home in Lugoff, South Carolina


Local Obituaries and Funeral Notice News


Saturday's High School Results - Greenville News

Sun, Feb 26, 2012
Anthony Ton (Riverside), 4. Jacob Allen (Hanna) 170 – 1. Brandon Corley (Irmo), 2. Antwon Wright (Wando), 3. Ellison Sanders (Hillcrest), 4. Albert Mallard (Goose Creek) 182 – 1. Zach Connell (Lugoff-Elgin), 2. Jake Beckett (White Knoll), 3. Noah Shuler (Stratford), 4. Thyrick Legree (Beaufort) 195 – 1. Tim Dudley (Irmo), 2. Jonathan Schavey (Rock Hill), 3. Clint Wright(Beaufort), 4. Brandon Young (Stratford) 220 – 1. Nate Meagher (Lexington), 2. Maliek Maldonado (Beaufort), 3. Justin Boozer (Hillcrest), 4. Allen Jennerette (Lugoff-Elgin) 285 – 1. Myles Moultrie (Fort Dorchester), 2. John Michael Pritchett (Wren), 3. Mitchell Jeter (Rock Hill), 4. Asa Gossett (White Knoll) CLASS AAA 106 – 1. David Walker (Seneca), 2. Paul Stewart (Seneca), 3. Aero Thao (York), 4. Eddie Byrams (Fort Mill) 113 – 1. Cortez Starkes (Greenville), 2. Tyler Turner (Fort Mill), 3. Levi Joly (Bluffton) 4. Jordan Ludd (Blue Ridge) 120 – 1. Terence Gore (Chester), 2. Seth Frase (Fort Mill), 3. Kyle Lowe (Belton-Honea Path), 4. Label Lewis (Hilton Head) 126 – 1. Clay Walker (Eastside), 2. Dylan Gary (Belton-Honea Path), 3. Jalen Chapman (Greer), 4. Mike Miller (South Point) 2. Jacob Simmons (Eastside), 3. Tony Patton (Chester), 4. Austin Farmer (Bluffton) 138 – 1. Lealon Comer (York), 2. Cameron Pike (South Pointe), 3. Coleman Gary (Belton-Honea Path, 4. Forest Touchberry (Chapin) 145 – 1. John Van Slooten (St. James), 2. Nick Leitten (Fort Mill), 3. Chris Bloch (Dreher), 4. Kyle Sayre (Daniel) 152 – 1. Dominick Davis (Chester), 2. Derk Rothermel (St. James), 3. Manako Peay (Nation Ford), 4. Joseph Desjardins (Myrtle Beach) (Page 3 of 3) 160 – 1. Markevis Duncan (Nation Ford), 2. Matt Westbury (West-Oak), 3. Scott Swindell (Chapin), 4. Rainey Moore (York) 170 – 1. Devin Lawrence (Chapin), 2. Gregg Johnsen (St. James), 3. Zack Farmer (Belton-Honea Path), 4. Michael Mockridge (Fort Mill) 182 – 1. Nick Sinicrope (Fort Mill), 2. Cody Brundage (Chapin), 3. Matt Rudy (Cane Bay), 4. Chris Scott (Eastside) 195 – 1. June Downs (Travelers Rest), 2. Mike Fernandez (Eastside), 3. Nick Bautista (Hilton Head), 4. Corey Morgan (South Pointe) 220 – 1. Austin Brown (St. James), 2. Joseph Holland (Wade Hampton), 3. Brandon Owens (Chapin), 4. Kyle Burton (Socastee) 285 – 1. David Ratliff (Battery Creek), 2. Craig Burton (Socastee), 3. Tre Long (Eastside), 4. Devin White (Walhalla) CLASS AA/A 106 – 1. Anthony Zovich (Carolina), 2. Luke Curtis (Chesterfield), 3. Nathan Brazel (Gilbert), 4. Mikey Pascual (St. John’s) 113 – 1. Ethan Nobles (Aynor), Malcolm Jones (Bamberg-Erhardt), 3. Josh McDermett (Adademic Magnet), 4. Devin Needs (Chesnee) 120 – 1. J. J. Johnson (Hanahan), 2. Dylan Altman (Buford), 3. Jacon Lanford (Woodruff), 4. Randy Medina (Columbia) 126 – 1. Landis Hiers (Bamberg-Erhardt), 2. Cody Pirkle (Emerald), 3. Dillon Haney (Blacksburg), 4. Mikel Nelson (Columbia) 132 – 1. Xavier Johnson (Edisto), 2. Garrett Woodworth (Blacksburg),...

Mr. Football finalists include Rowe, Hannon - Greenville News

Tue, Nov 8, 2011
Tarryn Angermeier, Dorman; Natali Jensen, Rock Hill; Raveen Golston, Dutch Fork; Siraya Windsor, White Knoll; Katie Davis, Carolina Forest; Tinsley Hallman, Wando; Anna Tovo, Aiken; Megan Kirkland, Lugoff-Elgin; Ashton Lowder, Hillcrest. Class AAA Finley Wiles, Daniel; Katie Henderson, Eastside; Tanaé Copeland, Chapman; Caylee Antilley, Nation Ford; Skyler Benson, Chapin; Maggie Speaks, Camden; Mackenzie Cooler, Bluffton; Meagen Milligan, Myrtle Beach; Carley Hoover, Daniel; Natalia Rendon, Wade Hampton; Caroline Hill, Chapman; Katy McFadden, South Pointe; Dina Henderson, Airport; Kelsey Hutto, Camden; Abby Roulston, Bluffton; Ellen Johnson, North Myrtle Beach; Emily Moody, Travelers Rest; Morgan Reed, Midland Valley. Class AA Amber King, Liberty; Aeriel Wheeler, Woodruff; Kathryn Cochcroft, Gilbert; Callie Dixon, Andrew Jackson; Tiffany Osmanski, Pelion; Ellie James, Bishop England; Jordan Smith, Timberland; Loren Hill, Waccamaw; Samantha Hayes, Chesnee; Shanya Finley, Broome; Jocolby Brown, Keenan; Jena Carroll, Indian Land; Erin McMurray, Silver Bluff; Ashley Cox, Hanahan; Leah Flemming, Lake City; Zipporah Lighty, Dillon; Karlie Bennett, Aynor; Laura Reynolds, Broome. Class A Jenny Bailey, Ninety Six; Alexa Lagaly, St. Joseph’s; Elexis Ross, North Central; Shay Freeman, Ridge Spring-Monetta; Miranda Nichols, Branchville; Kortnee Johno, Cross; Alexus Watford, East Clarendon; Brittani Owens, Latta; Olivia Owens, Abbeville; Katherine Reynolds, St. Joseph’s; Christian Stokes, Chesterfield; Haley Bryant, Fox Creek; Vanessa Scott, Whale Branch; Sarah Larsen, Charleston Charter; Kelsey Shaw, East Clarendon; Allison Moodey, Latta; Jamilla Johnson, St. Joseph's; Tiffany Rogers, North Central. (Page 3 of 3) NORTH-SOUTH VOLLEYBALL TEAMS North AAAA/AAA Alyssa Davis, Woodmont; Cristina Nazario, Spring Valley; Kylie Haun, Hillcrest; Ashton Lowder, Hillcrest; Tarryn Angermeier, Dorman; Lauren Lewitt, Dorman; Savannah Angel, Northwestern; Raveen Golston, Dutch Fork; Finley Wiles, Daniel; Katie Henderson, Eastside; Tanae Copeland, Chapman; Jordan Meadows, Nation Ford; Olivia Owens (injured), Laurens. Coaches: Jennifer Allen, Chapman, Dianne Owens, Laurens. South AAAA/AAA Meredith Clemmens, Aiken; Monica Cardona, Aiken; Siraya Windsor, White Knoll; Kaitlyn Cobb, Lexington; Sara Bane, Carolina Forest; Katie Davis, Carolina Forest; Tinsley Hallman, Wando; Savannah Miller, Wando; Sklyer Benson, Chapin; Dina Henderson, Airport; Kelsey Hutto, Camden; Danielle Bothe, Bluffton. Coaches: Al Stern, Bluffton; Tracie Lake, Stratford. North AA/A Amber King, Liberty; Mackenzie Holland, Pendleton; Haylee Leonard, Broome; Aeriel Wheeler, Woodruff; Kathryn Cochcroft, Gilbert; Jocolby Brown, Keenan; Callie Dixon, Andrew Jackson; Jenny Bailey, Ninety Six; Anna Swain, Southside Christian; Chalice Pack, Southside Christian; Elexis Ross, North Central; Shay Freeman, Ridge Spring-Monetta. Coaches: Tami Garvin, Wagener-Salley; Fran Thomas, Woodruff, South AA/A Catherine Padgett, Barnwell; Ashley Cox, Hanahan; Sarah Luhn, Bishop England; Kate Westbrook, Bishop England; Serena Hagerty, Academic Magnet; Emmy Baker, Timberland; Olivia Gray, Waccamaw; Loren Hill, Waccamaw; Miranda Nichols, Branchville; Sh...




Fresh Flowers

Featured Funeral Homes

Veterans Memorial Park
322 Veterans Drive
Union , SC 29379

Plantation Memorial Gardens
Highway 17 A South
Moncks Corner , SC

Howze Mortuary
6714 State Park Road
Travelers Rest , SC 29690

Carolina Mortuary
216 South Enterprise Street
Union , SC 29379

Cauthen Funeral Home
316 East Richland Street
Kershaw , SC 29067