Funeral Homes in FORT MILL

online funeral home guide
funeral home, cemeteries
 

send sympathy flowers and gifts

        #  Funeral Flowers
        #  Sympathy Flowers
        Archives  Death Certificates
        #  Obituary Search

Funeral Home Search
 
  Funeral Home Name:

  State:
-- OR --
   Zip:
  All Listings Within:
  
   


Funeral Guide

 


 

 

 

 

 

Fort Mill, SC  Funeral Homes

The following funeral service provider list is in Fort Mill, South Carolina. Please select a funeral home listing below to view more details about local services provided.
 
Show your respect and express condolences by sending beautiful flowers to celebrate a life well lived. Ordering flowers is quick and easy. Click on the link on the right of a listing and choose an appropriate flower arrangement.

Send Sympathy Flowers to any Funeral Home in Fort Mill, South Carolina

Fort Mill Funeral Home
138 Clebourne Street
Fort Mill , SC 29715
(803) 548-2900
Send Funeral Flowers to Fort Mill Funeral Home
Send Flowers to Fort Mill Funeral Home

Wolfe Funeral Home Obituary Information
314 Spratt Street
Fort Mill , SC 29715
(803) 547-3564
Send Funeral Flowers to Wolfe Funeral Home Obituary Information
Send Flowers to Wolfe Funeral Home Obituary Information

Send Sympathy Flowers to any Funeral Home in Fort Mill, South Carolina


Local Obituaries and Funeral Notice News


Mann girls go for lacrosse state crown - Greenville News

Sun, Apr 22, 2012
LEXINGTON — J.L. Mann’s girls lacrosse team gets another crack at Fort Mill today, this time with the state championship on the line. Mann (12-5) and Fort Mill (14-2) will play at 11 a.m. at White Knoll High School. The teams played at Fort Mill on March 10, and the Yellow Jackets emerged with a 16-12 victory. “We didn’t play all that well,” Mann coach Kristy Schumacher said of the first game. “They’re a very good passing-and-catching team, and they move the bal...

Patriots capture Upper State crown - Greenville News

Sun, Apr 22, 2012
Saturday at White Knoll High School in Lexington against the winner of tonight’s Lower State final between Wando and Fort Mill. “They’ve got a big hurdle,” Louis said of the Patriots. “I hope they bring it back to the Upstate. They’re a great team.” ...

Saturday's High School Results - Greenville News

Sun, Feb 26, 2012
John Michael Pritchett (Wren), 3. Mitchell Jeter (Rock Hill), 4. Asa Gossett (White Knoll) CLASS AAA 106 – 1. David Walker (Seneca), 2. Paul Stewart (Seneca), 3. Aero Thao (York), 4. Eddie Byrams (Fort Mill) 113 – 1. Cortez Starkes (Greenville), 2. Tyler Turner (Fort Mill), 3. Levi Joly (Bluffton) 4. Jordan Ludd (Blue Ridge) 120 – 1. Terence Gore (Chester), 2. Seth Frase (Fort Mill), 3. Kyle Lowe (Belton-Honea Path), 4. Label Lewis (Hilton Head) 126 – 1. Clay Walker (Eastside), 2. Dylan Gary (Belton-Honea Path), 3. Jalen Chapman (Greer), 4. Mike Miller (South Point) 2. Jacob Simmons (Eastside), 3. Tony Patton (Chester), 4. Austin Farmer (Bluffton) 138 – 1. Lealon Comer (York), 2. Cameron Pike (South Pointe), 3. Coleman Gary (Belton-Honea Path, 4. Forest Touchberry (Chapin) 145 – 1. John Van Slooten (St. James), 2. Nick Leitten (Fort Mill), 3. Chris Bloch (Dreher), 4. Kyle Sayre (Daniel) 152 – 1. Dominick Davis (Chester), 2. Derk Rothermel (St. James), 3. Manako Peay (Nation Ford), 4. Joseph Desjardins (Myrtle Beach) (Page 3 of 3) 160 – 1. Markevis Duncan (Nation Ford), 2. Matt Westbury (West-Oak), 3. Scott Swindell (Chapin), 4. Rainey Moore (York) 170 – 1. Devin Lawrence (Chapin), 2. Gregg Johnsen (St. James), 3. Zack Farmer (Belton-Honea Path), 4. Michael Mockridge (Fort Mill) 182 – 1. Nick Sinicrope (Fort Mill), 2. Cody Brundage (Chapin), 3. Matt Rudy (Cane Bay), 4. Chris Scott (Eastside) 195 – 1. June Downs (Travelers Rest), 2. Mike Fernandez (Eastside), 3. Nick Bautista (Hilton Head), 4. Corey Morgan (South Pointe) 220 – 1. Austin Brown (St. James), 2. Joseph Holland (Wade Hampton), 3. Brandon Owens (Chapin), 4. Kyle Burton (Socastee) 285 – 1. David Ratliff (Battery Creek), 2. Craig Burton (Socastee), 3. Tre Long (Eastside), 4. Devin White (Walhalla) CLASS AA/A 106 – 1. Anthony Zovich (Carolina), 2. Luke Curtis (Chesterfield), 3. Nathan Brazel (Gilbert), 4. Mikey Pascual (St. John’s) 113 – 1. Ethan Nobles (Aynor), Malcolm Jones (Bamberg-Erhardt), 3. Josh McDermett (Adademic Magnet), 4. Devin Needs (Chesnee) 120 – 1. J. J. Johnson (Hanahan), 2. Dylan Altman (Buford), 3. Jacon Lanford (Woodruff), 4. Randy Medina (Columbia) 126 – 1. Landis Hiers (Bamberg-Erhardt), 2. Cody Pirkle (Emerald), 3. Dillon Haney (Blacksburg), 4. Mikel Nelson (Columbia) 132 – 1. Xavier Johnson (Edisto), 2. Garrett Woodworth (Blacksburg), 3. George Kerhualas (Emerald), 4. Jared Maltby (Chesterfield) 138 – 1. Tahj Gilliam (Woodruff), 2. Lane Alling (Bamberg-Erhardt), 3. Dakota Stewart (Liberty), 4. Jacob Hopper (Newberry) 145 – 1. Nate Harper (Columbia), 2. Player Long (Bamberg-Erhardt), 3. Zac Stacy (Aynor), 4. Travis Hinson (Chesterfield) 152 – 1. Dennis Flores (Hanahan), 2. Dustin Martin (Chesnee), 3. Brandon Cheatham (Ninety-Six), 4. Taylor Elizondo (Timberland) 160 – 1. Eddie Emery (Ninety-Six), 2. Darren Jones (Edisto), 3. Devin Wilson (Loris), 4. Gabe McCall (St. Joseph’s) 170 – 1. Mark Moody (Bamberg-Erhardt), 2. Nick Clark (Strom Thurmond), 3. Chris Dyer (Gilbert), 4. Bernard Harmon (Timberland) 182 – 1. Rondreas Truesdale (Indian Land), 2. Carlos Dubois (Eau Claire), 3. Matt Uselman (Liberty), 4. Di’Ontrey Gibbons (Marion) 195 – 1. Daniel Witmore (North Central), 2. Devarius Brunson (Lake City), 3. Ben Glace (Abbeville), 4. Anthony Lewis (Swansea) 220 – 1. Dajuan Griffin (Loris), 2. Tony Whitley (Carolina), 3. Dillon Holliday (Abbeville), 4. Malcolm Nazon (Bishop England) 285 – 1. Gage Cervenka (Emerald), 2. Quintin Lewis (Cheraw), 3. Marc Morris (Indian Land), 4. David DeLeon (Bamberg-Erhardt) ...

Runners do their part for Shriners - Greenville News

Sat, Dec 17, 2011
Class AAAA boys champion Roland Hakes of Dutch Fork, were unable to run because of scheduling conflicts. The senior girl with the fastest time, Class AAA champion Meredith Kilburn of Fort Mill, and the senior boy with the second-fastest time, Class AAAA runner-up Sage Kosiorek of Boiling Springs, will run the final leg and carry the ball into the stadium. Among the others on the team are Caroline Duer and Erica Gleason of Eastside, Emily Sanders of J.L. Mann and Emily Lewis of Easley. Cummings, the president of the South Carolina Track and Cross Country Coaches Association, said the number of applications has risen in recent years. “Most of them think of it as just getting to be all-stars, because this is the only all-star (event) for running in the state,” he said. “But after they get to the hospital and they do the tour of the hospital and they get to see exactly what they’re raising the money for, I think it means a little bit more to them. You always see a different attitude with the kids before and after the tour.” ...

Mary Ann Deeren Egan

Thu, Sep 15, 2011
She is survived by her loving husband of 63 years, Vincent D. Egan of Columbia; daughters, Mary Jo Egan Burbage (Tom) of Columbia, Molly Egan Storick (Barry) of Fort Mill, Katherine Francis “Katy” Egan of Columbia, Bridget Thompson (Roy) of Ridgeville; Nora Egan Womack (Brett) of Columbia; sons, Kevin Egan (Zina) of Beaufort, Tim Egan (Barbara) of Rock Hill, Terry Egan (Karen) of Colorado Springs, Colo., Dennis Egan (Pam) of Columbia; 27 grandchildren; and four great-grandchildren. A Mass of Christian Burial for Mrs. Egan will be held 10 a.m. Saturday, Sept. 17, at St. Joseph Catholic Church, with commendation and final prayers in St. Patrick’s Catholic Cemetery. The rosary will be recited at 6 p.m. Friday, Sept. 16, at Dunbar Funeral Home, Devine Street Chapel, with visitation following until 8 p.m. In lieu of flowers, the family respectfully requests that memorials be made to Good Shepherd Catholic Church, 809 Calhoun Street, Columbia, SC 29201, The Priestly Fraternity of St. Peter Seminary, P.O. Box 196, Griffin Road, Denton, NE 68339 or Midlands Holy Family Fund, P.O. Box 487, Columbia, SC 29202. Please sign the online guestbook at www.dunbarfunerals.com. (Winona Daily News)




Fresh Flowers

Featured Funeral Homes

Mcclary s Funeral Home
4116 Main Street
Columbia , SC 29203

Holcombe s Jonesville Chapel
145 Hames Avenue
Jonesville , SC 29353

Southland Memorial Gardens
700 Dunbar Road
West Columbia , SC

Ward Funeral Home
1011 Highway 9 Business East
Loris , SC 29569

Woodridge Memorial Park and Chapel Mausoleum
138 Corley Mill Road
Lexington , SC 29072