Funeral Homes in CHAPIN

online funeral home guide
funeral home, cemeteries
 

send sympathy flowers and gifts

        #  Funeral Flowers
        #  Sympathy Flowers
        Archives  Death Certificates
        #  Obituary Search

Funeral Home Search
 
  Funeral Home Name:

  State:
-- OR --
   Zip:
  All Listings Within:
  
   


Funeral Guide

 


 

 

 

 

 

Chapin, SC  Funeral Homes

The following funeral service provider list is in Chapin, South Carolina. Please select a funeral home listing below to view more details about local services provided.
 
Show your respect and express condolences by sending beautiful flowers to celebrate a life well lived. Ordering flowers is quick and easy. Click on the link on the right of a listing and choose an appropriate flower arrangement.

Send Sympathy Flowers to any Funeral Home in Chapin, South Carolina

Bush River Memorial Gardens
123 Chapin Road
Chapin , SC 29036
(803) 345-3500
Send Funeral Flowers to Bush River Memorial Gardens
Send Flowers to Bush River Memorial Gardens

Caughman Harman
123 Columbia Avenue
Chapin , SC
(803) 345-3500
Send Funeral Flowers to Caughman Harman
Send Flowers to Caughman Harman

Whitaker Funeral Home Inc
939 Chapin Road
Chapin , SC 29036
(803) 345-9288
Send Funeral Flowers to Whitaker Funeral Home Inc
Send Flowers to Whitaker Funeral Home Inc

Whitaker Funeral Home Inc
939 Chapin Road
Chapin , SC 29036
(803) 945-9288
Send Funeral Flowers to Whitaker Funeral Home Inc
Send Flowers to Whitaker Funeral Home Inc

Send Sympathy Flowers to any Funeral Home in Chapin, South Carolina


Local Obituaries and Funeral Notice News


Saturday's High School Results - Greenville News

Sun, Feb 26, 2012
Jacob Simmons (Eastside), 3. Tony Patton (Chester), 4. Austin Farmer (Bluffton) 138 – 1. Lealon Comer (York), 2. Cameron Pike (South Pointe), 3. Coleman Gary (Belton-Honea Path, 4. Forest Touchberry (Chapin) 145 – 1. John Van Slooten (St. James), 2. Nick Leitten (Fort Mill), 3. Chris Bloch (Dreher), 4. Kyle Sayre (Daniel) 152 – 1. Dominick Davis (Chester), 2. Derk Rothermel (St. James), 3. Manako Peay (Nation Ford), 4. Joseph Desjardins (Myrtle Beach) (Page 3 of 3) 160 – 1. Markevis Duncan (Nation Ford), 2. Matt Westbury (West-Oak), 3. Scott Swindell (Chapin), 4. Rainey Moore (York) 170 – 1. Devin Lawrence (Chapin), 2. Gregg Johnsen (St. James), 3. Zack Farmer (Belton-Honea Path), 4. Michael Mockridge (Fort Mill) 182 – 1. Nick Sinicrope (Fort Mill), 2. Cody Brundage (Chapin), 3. Matt Rudy (Cane Bay), 4. Chris Scott (Eastside) 195 – 1. June Downs (Travelers Rest), 2. Mike Fernandez (Eastside), 3. Nick Bautista (Hilton Head), 4. Corey Morgan (South Pointe) 220 – 1. Austin Brown (St. James), 2. Joseph Holland (Wade Hampton), 3. Brandon Owens (Chapin), 4. Kyle Burton (Socastee) 285 – 1. David Ratliff (Battery Creek), 2. Craig Burton (Socastee), 3. Tre Long (Eastside), 4. Devin White (Walhalla) CLASS AA/A 106 – 1. Anthony Zovich (Carolina), 2. Luke Curtis (Chesterfield), 3. Nathan Brazel (Gilbert), 4. Mikey Pascual (St. John’s) 113 – 1. Ethan Nobles (Aynor), Malcolm Jones (Bamberg-Erhardt), 3. Josh McDermett (Adademic Magnet), 4. Devin Needs (Chesnee) 120 – 1. J. J. Johnson (Hanahan), 2. Dylan Altman (Buford), 3. Jacon Lanford (Woodruff), 4. Randy Medina (Columbia) 126 – 1. Landis Hiers (Bamberg-Erhardt), 2. Cody Pirkle (Emerald), 3. Dillon Haney (Blacksburg), 4. Mikel Nelson (Columbia) 132 – 1. Xavier Johnson (Edisto), 2. Garrett Woodworth (Blacksburg), 3. George Kerhualas (Emerald), 4. Jared Maltby (Chesterfield) 138 – 1. Tahj Gilliam (Woodruff), 2. Lane Alling (Bamberg-Erhardt), 3. Dakota Stewart (Liberty), 4. Jacob Hopper (Newberry) 145 – 1. Nate Harper (Columbia), 2. Player Long (Bamberg-Erhardt), 3. Zac Stacy (Aynor), 4. Travis Hinson (Chesterfield) 152 – 1. Dennis Flores (Hanahan), 2. Dustin Martin (Chesnee), 3. Brandon Cheatham (Ninety-Six), 4. Taylor Elizondo (Timberland) 160 – 1. Eddie Emery (Ninety-Six), 2. Darren Jones (Edisto), 3. Devin Wilson (Loris), 4. Gabe McCall (St. Joseph’s) 170 – 1. Mark Moody (Bamberg-Erhardt), 2. Nick Clark (Strom Thurmond), 3. Chris Dyer (Gilbert), 4. Bernard Harmon (Timberland) 182 – 1. Rondreas Truesdale (Indian Land), 2. Carlos Dubois (Eau Claire), 3. Matt Uselman (Liberty), 4. Di’Ontrey Gibbons (Marion) 195 – 1. Daniel Witmore (North Central), 2. Devarius Brunson (Lake City), 3. Ben Glace (Abbeville), 4. Anthony Lewis (Swansea) 220 – 1. Dajuan Griffin (Loris), 2. Tony Whitley (Carolina), 3. Dillon Holliday (Abbeville), 4. Malcolm Nazon (Bishop England) 285 – 1. Gage Cervenka (Emerald), 2. Quintin Lewis (Cheraw), 3. Marc Morris (Indian Land), 4. David DeLeon (Bamberg-Erhardt) ...

Joseph Wancheck Passes away at age 91 - Patch.com

Tue, Dec 13, 2011
Nov. 9th at Holy Cross Hospital after suffering a heart attack.  Wancheck was a retired Army chief warrant officer for two decades, and is survived by his wife of 41 years, Mary Chapin Wancheck, a son, a stepson, two sisters, two grandchildren and four great grandchildren. Wancheck served in Europe and was part of the attack on the bridge at Remagen, Germany, and was in the 25th Infantry Division in Hawai...

Mr. Football finalists include Rowe, Hannon - Greenville News

Tue, Nov 8, 2011
Tovo, Aiken; Megan Kirkland, Lugoff-Elgin; Ashton Lowder, Hillcrest. Class AAA Finley Wiles, Daniel; Katie Henderson, Eastside; Tanaé Copeland, Chapman; Caylee Antilley, Nation Ford; Skyler Benson, Chapin; Maggie Speaks, Camden; Mackenzie Cooler, Bluffton; Meagen Milligan, Myrtle Beach; Carley Hoover, Daniel; Natalia Rendon, Wade Hampton; Caroline Hill, Chapman; Katy McFadden, South Pointe; Dina Henderson, Airport; Kelsey Hutto, Camden; Abby Roulston, Bluffton; Ellen Johnson, North Myrtle Beach; Emily Moody, Travelers Rest; Morgan Reed, Midland Valley. Class AA Amber King, Liberty; Aeriel Wheeler, Woodruff; Kathryn Cochcroft, Gilbert; Callie Dixon, Andrew Jackson; Tiffany Osmanski, Pelion; Ellie James, Bishop England; Jordan Smith, Timberland; Loren Hill, Waccamaw; Samantha Hayes, Chesnee; Shanya Finley, Broome; Jocolby Brown, Keenan; Jena Carroll, Indian Land; Erin McMurray, Silver Bluff; Ashley Cox, Hanahan; Leah Flemming, Lake City; Zipporah Lighty, Dillon; Karlie Bennett, Aynor; Laura Reynolds, Broome. Class A Jenny Bailey, Ninety Six; Alexa Lagaly, St. Joseph’s; Elexis Ross, North Central; Shay Freeman, Ridge Spring-Monetta; Miranda Nichols, Branchville; Kortnee Johno, Cross; Alexus Watford, East Clarendon; Brittani Owens, Latta; Olivia Owens, Abbeville; Katherine Reynolds, St. Joseph’s; Christian Stokes, Chesterfield; Haley Bryant, Fox Creek; Vanessa Scott, Whale Branch; Sarah Larsen, Charleston Charter; Kelsey Shaw, East Clarendon; Allison Moodey, Latta; Jamilla Johnson, St. Joseph's; Tiffany Rogers, North Central. (Page 3 of 3) NORTH-SOUTH VOLLEYBALL TEAMS North AAAA/AAA Alyssa Davis, Woodmont; Cristina Nazario, Spring Valley; Kylie Haun, Hillcrest; Ashton Lowder, Hillcrest; Tarryn Angermeier, Dorman; Lauren Lewitt, Dorman; Savannah Angel, Northwestern; Raveen Golston, Dutch Fork; Finley Wiles, Daniel; Katie Henderson, Eastside; Tanae Copeland, Chapman; Jordan Meadows, Nation Ford; Olivia Owens (injured), Laurens. Coaches: Jennifer Allen, Chapman, Dianne Owens, Laurens. South AAAA/AAA Meredith Clemmens, Aiken; Monica Cardona, Aiken; Siraya Windsor, White Knoll; Kaitlyn Cobb, Lexington; Sara Bane, Carolina Forest; Katie Davis, Carolina Forest; Tinsley Hallman, Wando; Savannah Miller, Wando; Sklyer Benson, Chapin; Dina Henderson, Airport; Kelsey Hutto, Camden; Danielle Bothe, Bluffton. Coaches: Al Stern, Bluffton; Tracie Lake, Stratford. North AA/A Amber King, Liberty; Mackenzie Holland, Pendleton; Haylee Leonard, Broome; Aeriel Wheeler, Woodruff; Kathryn Cochcroft, Gilbert; Jocolby Brown, Keenan; Callie Dixon, Andrew Jackson; Jenny Bailey, Ninety Six; Anna Swain, Southside Christian; Chalice Pack, Southside Christian; Elexis Ross, North Central; Shay Freeman, Ridge Spring-Monetta. Coaches: Tami Garvin, Wagener-Salley; Fran Thomas, Woodruff, South AA/A Catherine Padgett, Barnwell; Ashley Cox, Hanahan; Sarah Luhn, Bishop England; Kate Westbrook, Bishop England; Serena Hagerty, Academic Magnet; Emmy Baker, Timberland; Olivia Gray, Waccamaw; Loren Hill, Waccamaw; Miranda Nichols, Branchville; Shawanna McNeil, Burke; Alexus Watford, East Clarendon; Keyarah Turner, Johnsonville. Coaches: Damian Johno, Cross; Wendy Anderson, Hanahan. ALL-WESTERN AAA REGION Finley Wiles, Carley Hoover, Anna Hughey, Corie Crawford and Samantha Young, Daniel; Taylor Underwood, Chandler Moore and Michaela Leslie, Pickens; Anna Wofford and Leslie Lans...




Fresh Flowers

Featured Funeral Homes

Ford M L and Sons Inc
209 North Main Street
Clover , SC 29710

Ridge Crest Memorial Park and Mausoleums Inc
256 Main Street
Leesville , SC 29070

Quick s Funeral Home
118 Robeson Street
Bennettsville , SC 29512

Drake Terry Funeral Director
311 Century Drive
Greenville , SC 29607

Petty Bobo Funeral Chapel
1860 Cannons Campground R
Spartanburg , SC 29307